5%%A
☎  +49 9135 73666 65
Merkliste Klammer auf0Klammer zu
Deutsche Version
Mobile Menu
Articles added
5%%E
6%%A
6%%E

Fiber Optic (Sensor)


Fiber Optic (Sensor)
Optek Technology's fiber optic transmitters combine features such as high speed, efficiency, and reliability. This makes them ideal transmitters for all types of data communications applications such as copper fiber optic media converters, video surveillance systems or industrial fiber Ethernet devices.

✓ 850 nm GaAlAs LEDs
  • OPTEK Technology
  • Neumueller
View
Grid
Table
Filter  (14 Product)
  • Data Rate [Gb/s]
  • Fiber Coupled Opt. Power 50/125µm
  • Fiber Coupled Opt. Power Unit
  • Wavelength [nm]
  • Rise Time [ps]
  • Fall Time [ps]
  • Forward Current [mA]
  • Forward Voltage [V]
  • Housing
  • Monitor Diode
  • Manufacturer
2%%A
2%%E
Brochures
2%%A
2%%E
Product Data Rate [Gb/s] Fiber Coupled Opt. Power 50/125µm Fiber Coupled Opt. Power Unit Wavelength [nm] Rise Time [ps] Fall Time [ps] Forward Current [mA] Forward Voltage [V] Housing Monitor Diode Length [mm] Width [mm] Heigth [mm] Manufacturer
Note Merkzettel
Artikel Data Rate [Gb/s] Fiber Coupled Opt. Power 50/125µm Fiber Coupled Opt. Power Unit Wavelength [nm] Rise Time [ps] Fall Time [ps] Forward Current [mA] Forward Voltage [V] Housing Monitor Diode Length [mm] Width [mm] Heigth [mm] Manufacturer
NMOP-10120LA-T 10 500 µW 850 40 50 10 2.2 LC-TOSA Yes - - - Neumüller Elektronik
OPF1414 - - dBm 840 4000 4000 60 3.8 ST No - - - OPTEK Technology
OPF1414T - - dBm 840 4000 4000 100 1.84 ST No - - - OPTEK Technology
OPF320A - 19 µW 850 8000 8000 100 1.8 TO-46 No - - - OPTEK Technology
OPF340A - 25 µW 850 6000 6000 100 1.8 TO-46 No - - - OPTEK Technology
OPF345A - 25 µW 850 4500 4500 100 1.8 TO-46 No - - - OPTEK Technology
OPF350A - 29 µW 850 6000 6000 100 1.8 TO-18 No - - - OPTEK Technology
OPF352A - 29 µW 850 6000 6000 100 1.8 ST No - - - OPTEK Technology
OPF370A - 29 µW 850 8000 8000 100 1.8 TO-18 No - - - OPTEK Technology
OPF372A - 29 µW 850 8000 8000 100 1.8 ST No - - - OPTEK Technology
OPF693-2 - 25 µW 850 4500 4500 100 2.2 ST No - - - OPTEK Technology
OPF694-2 - - dBm 850 4500 4500 100 2.1 ST No - - - OPTEK Technology
Hint: current revision of the supplier datasheet is applicable

Design-In Support

Do you have questions about our Fiber Optic (Sensor) products or are you looking for alternatives? As an authorized distributor, we maintain a very close exchange with our manufacturers and will be happy to advise you on the selection of suitable components and possible adaptations with our many years of experience. Talk to us!
Support
1%%A
1%%E
1%%AXYZ
1%%E
4%%A
4%%E
7%%A
7%%E