5%%A
☎  +49 9135 73666 65
Merkliste Klammer auf0Klammer zu
Deutsche Version
Mobile Menu
5%%E

New 850nm fiber optic LEDs with up to 8 percent more optical performance


New 850nm fiber optic LEDs with up to 8 percent more optical performance Neumüller Elektronik GmbH now offers the new OPF350A and OPF352A fiber optic transmitters based on 850nm LED technology for advanced fiber optic applications. Designed for proven reliability and consistent high performance. The LED components from OPTEK Technology are currently available from stock at Neumüller Elektronik GmbH.
OPF350A and OPF352A are equivalent alternatives to the existing OPF370A and OPF372A products and are supplied with the same ST-style receptacle. The new fiber optic transmitters improve the performance with up to 8% more optical power with different fiber sizes like 50/125 μm to 200/300 μm

The new components are ideal for fiber optic solutions in telecommunications and data communications applications up to 35 MHz. Typical applications include power generation communications, media conversion from copper to fiber optics, industrial Ethernet devices, fiber-optic intra system connections, and video surveillance systems.
The housing of the OPF350A in TO-18 was selected for applications requiring high thermal stability in the industrial temperature range from -40°C to +100°C and offers a robust alternative to the OPF370A in addition to short delivery times.
The OPF352A in the ST socket is suitable for PCB or panel mounting. It comes pre-assembled, pre-tested with fiber to ensure performance, and is immediately ready for use with key fasteners and a dust cap.
4%%A
4%%E
7%%A
7%%E